Email us!
Call us now! (+44)1212966767
enEN

Terms of Use

Bogdan Law Office Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner Ref No. F201800075

Terms of use and Privacy Policy: The information materials and opinions contained on this website are for general information purposes only and are not intended to constitute legal or other professional advice, and should not be relied on or treated as a substitute for specific advice relevant to particular circumstances. Neither Bogdan Law Office nor any other entity associated with it accepts any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information or materials published on this website.

Terms of use

Bogdan Law Office (“Bogdan Law Office” or "we" or "us" or "our") provides the information contained on this website or any of the pages comprising the website ("website") to visitors ("visitors") (cumulatively referred to as "you" or "your" hereinafter) subject to the terms and conditions set below.

By using this website you agree that you have read these terms and conditions and that you agree to them. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions you are not authorised to use this website.

Even if we aim to update the information contained on this website as soon as possible, we make no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information presented. We are not bound in any manner by the information published in this website. We reserve the right to change without any notice any parts of the website. The information materials and opinions contained on this website are for general information purposes only and are not intended to constitute legal or other professional advice, and should not be relied on or treated as a substitute for specific advice relevant to particular circumstances. Neither Bogdan Law Office nor any other entity associated with it accepts any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information or materials published on this website.

All graphics logos are trademarks and copyright of Bogdan Law Office. No parts of the website may be reproduced in any form or by any means without permission of Bogdan Law Office.

We accept no liability for external links and users contents. You may use the contents of the website at your own risk. We do not endorse any material posted in public areas and we reserve the right to remove any information without notice. This website should not be used to post or send any information that is harmful, obscene, offensive in any way, sexually oriented, abusive or violates any applicable law. You indemnify Bogdan Law Office against any loss including damage expense or liability caused by your use of the website.

Bogdan Law Office excludes all liability for loss or damage arising out of your use of or inability to use the website, or from any information or omission contained in this website. Bogdan Law Office tries to ensure that the website is available at all times. We cannot guarantee continuous availability, therefore, cannot accept liability for it.

Bogdan Law Office cannot accept responsibility for any viruses which may affect any information you download. You may not misuse in any way including but not limited to hacking and attempting to gain access. If you breach this condition you lose the right to use the website.

These terms and conditions constitute the sole agreement between you and Bogdan Law Office. Neither you nor Bogdan Law Office shall be bound by any terms conditions representations not recorded herein. These conditions replace any undertakings between Bogdan Law Office and you regarding the use of the website.

Bogdan Law Office may at any time change any relevant terms and conditions, policies or notices. The current version of the website shall replace any previous versions and it is your responsibility to review the contents of the website each time you visit it.

Bogdan Law Office shall be entitled to dispose of any of its rights and obligations to any third party.

The information materials and opinions contained on this website or in the emails we send are for general information purposes only and are not intended to constitute legal or other professional advice, and should not be relied on or treated as a substitute for specific advice relevant to particular circumstances. Neither Bogdan Law Office nor any other entity associated with it accepts any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information or materials published on this website.

Any terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales without giving effect to any principles of conflict of law. You consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales in respect of any disputes arising in connection with the website, or any terms and conditions related to or in connection therewith.

Personal Data and marketing

Personal data that you provide to Bogdan Law Office will be used to provide services you request or to deal with your inquiry. We may use that data to send you information about our services which may interest you, therefore Bogdan Law Office may contact you about additional services. Communications between you and Bogdan Law Office may be recorded for quality and training purposes. This implies that your personal data may be added to our database. If you wish to opt-out of receiving communications from us, you can email . Bogdan Law Office is unable to guarantee that emails sent by you will be received by us that any emails sent to us will be received by you. We are unable to guarantee the security of e-mails passing between you and Bogdan Law Office or between Bogdan Law Office and you. If you are concerned about the security of e-mail correspondence please email us.

Unless we are required to disclose personal information by law or in pursuit of delivering the service requested by you we will keep your personal information confidential.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have a right to receive details of the personal information we hold about you. There is a fee for such requests. If you would like to see that information or amend it please contact:

  • Gabriel Bogdan
  • Bogdan Law Office
  • 235A High Street
  • Birmingham, B23 6SS